Hair

Braiding & Plaiting

Ladies Menu
Braiding / Plaiting

Protective styles, twists & locs • Prices in UGX

ServiceShortLongHalf / Other
Dreads / Locs
Dreads LocsUGX 200,000UGX 250,000UGX 150,000
Butterfly LocsUGX 150,000UGX 200,000—
Inter-Locking Dreads—UGX 150,000 (Full Head)UGX 100,000 (Half Head)
Dread Retwist—UGX 100,000 (Full Head)UGX 70,000 (Half Head)
Finger Coils
Finger CoilsUGX 60,000UGX 100,000UGX 40,000
Knotless
Knotless Braids (No Extensions)UGX 150,000UGX 200,000Packed: UGX 250,000
Spaced: UGX 100,000
Cornrows
Cornrows (Up to 6 Lines)——UGX 80,000
Cornrows (6+ Lines)——UGX 100,000
Simple Cornrows——UGX 50,000
Stylish Lines——UGX 60,000
Weave Cornrows——UGX 50,000
Braids
Pencil BraidsUGX 100,000UGX 150,000—
Braids (Packed)UGX 100,000UGX 150,000Long Packed: UGX 150,000
Short Packed: UGX 100,000
Brazilian Braids——Big: UGX 100,000
Small: UGX 150,000
Caucasian Braids (Packed)UGX 180,000UGX 250,000—
Twists
Passion TwistsUGX 150,000UGX 200,000—
Kinky TwistsUGX 150,000UGX 180,000—
Spring TwistsUGX 60,000UGX 80,000—
Bantu Knots
Bantu Knots——With Braids: UGX 100,000
Without Braids: UGX 60,000
Crochet / Weaves / Wigs
Crochet Braids——Singles: UGX 200,000
Cornrows Base: UGX 150,000
Weave-OnUGX 100,000 (No Closure)UGX 150,000 (With Closure)—
Wig Installation——UGX 100,000
Own Hair
Braiding Own HairUGX 50,000UGX 80,000—
Twists (Own Hair)——UGX 15,000
Repairs
Braids Repair / Locs Repair——UGX 50,000
Unbraiding / Takedown
Unbraiding (Big Braids)——UGX 10,000
Unbraiding (Small Braids)——UGX 20,000
Unbraiding (Tiny Braids)——UGX 30,000
Unbraiding (Dreads)UGX 70,000 (Half Head)UGX 100,000 (Full Head)—
Unbraiding (Big Cornrows)——UGX 10,000
Unbraiding (Small Cornrows)——UGX 20,000
Weave Takedown——UGX 15,000
Detangling——UGX 10,000

Braiding / Plaiting

Prices in UGX • Ladies Menu

ServicePrice (UGX)
Dreads / Locs
Dreads Locs – Long250,000
Dreads Locs – Short200,000
Dreads Locs – Half150,000
Interlocking Dreads – Full Head150,000
Interlocking Dreads – Half Head100,000
Dreads Retwist – Full Head100,000
Dreads Retwist – Half Head70,000
Finger Coils
Finger Coils – Long100,000
Finger Coils – Short60,000
Finger Coils – Half40,000
Knotless
Knotless (No Braids) – Long200,000
Knotless (No Braids) – Short150,000
Knotless – Packed250,000
Knotless – Spaced100,000
Cornrows
Cornrows (6 Lines)80,000
Cornrows (6+ Lines)100,000
Weave Cornrows50,000
Simple Cornrows50,000
Stylish Lines60,000
Braids
Pencil Braids – Long150,000
Pencil Braids – Short100,000
Braids – Long Packed150,000
Braids – Short Packed100,000
Braiding Own Hair – Long80,000
Braiding Own Hair – Short50,000
Twists / Faux Locs
Passion Twists – Long200,000
Passion Twists – Short150,000
Butterfly Locs – Long200,000
Butterfly Locs – Short150,000
Kinky Twists – Long180,000
Kinky Twists – Short150,000
Spring Twists – Long80,000
Spring Twists – Short60,000
Bantu Knots (With Braids)100,000
Bantu Knots (No Braids)60,000
Specialty
Brazilian Braids – Big100,000
Brazilian Braids – Small150,000
Crochet Braids – Singles200,000
Crochet Braids – Cornrows150,000
Weave-on (With Closure)150,000
Weave-on (No Closure)100,000
Caucasian Braids – Long Packed250,000
Caucasian Braids – Short Packed180,000
Wig Installation100,000
Braids / Locs Repair50,000
Unbraiding
Unbraiding – Big Braids10,000
Unbraiding – Small Braids20,000
Unbraiding – Tiny Braids30,000
Unbraiding – Dreads (Full Head)100,000
Unbraiding – Dreads (Half Head)70,000
Unbraiding – Big Cornrows10,000
Unbraiding – Small Cornrows20,000
Unbraiding – Weave15,000
Unbraiding – Twists (Own Hair)15,000
Detangling10,000
Book Appointment

Book your hair appointment today